Games
Apps
Movies & TV
Books
Kids
google_logo Play
  • Sign in with Google
  • play_appsLibrary & devices
  • paymentPayments & subscriptions
  • reviewsMy Play activity
  • redeemOffers
  • redeemGift cards
  • Play Pass
  • storefrontThird-party app stores
  • Personalization in Play
  • settingsSettings
  • Privacy Policy • Terms of Service
Games
Apps
Movies & TV
Books
Kids
Image

John Crowley

John Crowley lives in the hills above the Connecticut River in northern Massachusetts with his wife and twin daughters. He is the author of over a dozen novels, including Love & Sleep; Aegypt; Little, Big; Beasts; The Deep; and Engine Summer, as well as numerous works of short fiction.
Ebooks
Icon image Flint and Mirror: A Novel of History and Magic
Flint and Mirror: A Novel of History and Magic
$11.99
Icon image Little, Big
Little, Big
3.5star
$14.99
Icon image Ka: Dar Oakley in the Ruin of Ymr
Ka: Dar Oakley in the Ruin of Ymr
3.8star
$9.99
Icon image Novelties & Souvenirs: Collected Short Fiction
Novelties & Souvenirs: Collected Short Fiction
3.0star
$17.99
Icon image The Solitudes
The Solitudes
Book 1
$14.99$9.99
Icon image Love & Sleep
Love & Sleep
Book 2
$17.99$9.99
Icon image Dæmonomania
Dæmonomania
Book 3
5.0star
$17.99$9.99
Icon image The Chemical Wedding: by Christian Rosencreutz: A Romance in Eight Days by Johann Valentin Andreae in a New Version
The Chemical Wedding: by Christian Rosencreutz: A Romance in Eight Days by Johann Valentin Andreae in a New Version
$9.99
Icon image Lord Byron's Novel: The Evening Land
Lord Byron's Novel: The Evening Land
3.0star
$10.99
Icon image And Go Like This: Stories
And Go Like This: Stories
$9.95
Icon image Four Freedoms: A Novel
Four Freedoms: A Novel
$6.99
Icon image The Translator
The Translator
4.7star
$7.99
Icon image Totalitopia
Totalitopia
Book 19
$9.99
Icon image Pequeño, grande
Pequeño, grande
$9.99$7.99
Icon image Bestias
Bestias
4.5star
$9.99$7.99
Icon image KA – Das Reich der Krähen
KA – Das Reich der Krähen
$19.99
Icon image Кремень и зеркало
Кремень и зеркало
$12.19$9.99
Icon image Die Übersetzerin
Die Übersetzerin
$11.99
Google Play

Play Pass

Play Points

Gift cards

Redeem

Refund policy

Kids & family

Parent Guide

Family sharing

Terms of Service

Privacy

About Google Play

Developers

Google Store

United States (English (United States))